We are a Fairfield County Football League www.fairfieldcountyfootball.org club. It is our goal to support the scholastic and athletic achievement of Ridgefield

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lifetouch Special Events

 

Online Photo Registration Available!

Your Picture Day ID:  WL158023X0

 

Order forms will be available at Photo Day, but you can skip the manual process and order directly on our secure site.

Please click the Lifetouch Sports / Legends Start Here graphic above to be taken to their secure Online Photo Registration system. 

Inside you'll find detailed instructions for how to use this simple and easy to navigate application.


 
AFTER YOU HAVE PLACED YOUR ORDER ON LINE BE SURE TO PRINT THE COMPLETED FORM
TO BRING WITH YOU FOR THE PHOTOGRAPHER!  


 
2018 RIDGEFIELD YOUTH FOOTBALL & CHEER PICTURE SCHEDULES:
 

Photo Day Schedule

2 Photographers

         

League Name:

Ridgefield Youth Football & Cheer

 

 

Date:

Tue, Sept 11, 2018

 

Teams:

12

Location:

East Ridge Middle School – Ridgefield, CT

   
         
 

Team Name

Coach

Division

LT Team #

4:15 PM

SET-UP

4:30 PM

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

Packers

Oleary

1/2 Flag

1

5:00 PM

Jets

Moroney

1/2 Flag

2

5:15 PM

Seahawks

Whitters

1/2 Flag

3

5:15 PM

Browns

Rohricht

1/2 Flag

4

5:30 PM

Falcons

Manganiello

1/2 Flag

5

5:30 PM

Eagles

Rafferty

1/2 Flag

6

5:45 PM

Bears

Knibbe

3/4 Flag

7

5:45 PM

Bengals

Candullo

3/4 Flag

8

6:00 PM

Texans

LaFaye

3/4 Flag

9

6:00 PM

Eagles

Moroney

3/4 Flag

10

6:15 PM

Packers

Acocella

3/4 Flag

11

6:15 PM

Rams

Jordan

3/4 Flag

12

         

Photo Day Schedule

2 Photographers

         

League Name:

Ridgefield Youth Football & Cheer

 

 

Date:

Friday, Sept 14, 2018

 

Teams:

9

Location:

East Ridge Middle School – Ridgefield, CT

   
         
 

Team Name

Coach

Division

LT Team #

4:15 PM

SET-UP

4:30 PM

4:45 PM

5:00 PM

Mitey Mites

Hanks

Cheer

13

5:00 PM

Div 12

Baird

Cheer

14

5:30 PM

Div 10

Falcinelli

Cheer

15

5:30 PM

Div 14

Cope

Cheer

16

6:00 PM

5th Grade Black

Salimbene

Tackle

17

6:00 PM

6th Grade Black

Tasch

Tackle

18

6:15 PM

7th Grade Black

Dowd

Tackle

19

6:15 PM

8th Grade Black

Parrett

Tackle

20

6:30 PM

4th Grade Black

Chojnacki

Tackle

21